enzh-CNfrdeitjakoplptrues
Date/Time Sport Team Result  
09/09/17 Hockey Minor A -v- Our Ladies Terenure (Away) 9am  Lost 3-1  
09/09/17  Hockey Minor B -v- Our Ladies Terenure (Away) 9.45am  Won 2-0  
09/09/17 Hockey Junior A -v- Our Ladies Terenure (Away) 10.30am  Won 2-0  
09/09/17 Hockey  Junior B -v- Our Ladies Terenure (Away) 11.15am  Won 1-0  
09/09/17 Hockey Senior 2 -v- Our Ladies Terenure (Home) 9am  Lost 2-1  
09/09/17 Hockey Senior 3 -v- Our Ladies Terenure (Home) 9.45am  Won 4-1  
09/09/17 Hockey  Senior 4 -v- Our Ladies Terenure (Home) 10.30am  Won 1-0  
09/09/17 Hockey  Senior 5 -v- Our Ladies Terenure (Home) 11.15am  Won 1-0  
09/09/17  Hockey  Senior 1 -v- Our Ladies Terenure (Home) 12pm  Won 1-0  
09/09/17 Hockey Junior C -v- Green in YMCA (Away) 9am  Lost 3-2  
09/09/17 Hockey  Junior D -v- Green in YMCA (Away) 10am  Won 2-0  
09/09/17 Hockey  Minor C -v- Green in YMCA (Away) 11am  Won 4-0  
09/09/17 Hockey Minor D -v- Green in YMCA (Away) 12pm  Drew 1-1  
 16/09/17 Hockey Senior 1 -v- Cluny (Home) 9am   Won 3-0  
 16/09/17  Hockey  Senior 3 -v- Cluny (Home) 10am  Won 3-0  
 16/09/17  Hockey  Junior 1 -v- Cluny (Home) 11am  Won 1-0  
 16/09/17  Hockey  Senior 2 -v- Newpark (Home) 12pm  Lost 3-1  
 16/09/17  Hockey  Junior 4 -v- Cluny (Away) 9am  Lost 4-1  
 16/09/17  Hockey  Minor 2 -v- Cluny (Away) 10am  Drew 1-1  
 16/09/17  Hockey  Minor 4 -v- Cluny (Away) 11am  Won 3-1  
 16/09/17  Hockey  Senior 4 -v- Newpark (Away) 10am  Won 2-0  
 16/09/17  Hockey  Minor 1 -v- Newpark (Away) 11am  Drew 1-1  
 18/09/17  Hockey  Senior A -v- Rathdown (Away)   Won 2-0  
 20/09/17  Hockey  Minor 1 -v- Foxrock (Away) 4.15pm  Lost 5-0  
 22/09/17  Hockey  1st Year Blitz -v- Foxrock (Away) 3.30pm   Friendly  
 23/09/17  Basketball  1st Year Blitz vs Muckross & Iosagain 11am-1pm (Home)  Friendly  
 23/09/17  Hockey  Senior A -v- Andrews (Away) 9.15am Leinster League  Lost 3-0  
 23/09/17  Hockey  Senior 5 -v- Foxrock (Away) 9am  Loreto League  Drew 1-1  
 23/09/17  Hockey  Senior 4 -v- Foxrock (Away) 10am Leinster League  Lost 1-0  
 23/09/17  Hockey  Senior 3 -v- Foxrock (Away) 11am Loreto League  Lost 2-0  
 23/09/17  Hockey  Junior 4 -v- Foxrock (Away) 12pm Loreto League  Lost 2-1  
 23/09/17  Hockey  Junior A -v- Foxrock (Home) 11am Loreto League  Lost 2-0  
 23/09/17  Hockey  Minor A -v- Rathdown (Away) 11am Friendly  Won 3-0  
 23/09/17  Hockey  Minor 4 -v- Foxrock (Home) 9am Loreto League  Lost 1-0  
 23/09/17  Hockey  Minor 3 -v- Foxrock (Home) 10am Loreto League  Won 1-0  
 23/09/17  Hockey  Minor 2 -v- Foxrock (Home) 12pm Loreto League  CANCELLED!    
 27/09/17  Basketball  Cadete A vs Carrigaline (Home) 2.30-4pm CUP   Lost 49-40  
 28/09/17  Basketball  Senior A vs OLSCPK Belfast (Away) 11am-6pm CUP  Lost 53-42  
 29/09/17  Hockey  1st Year -v- Holly Child Killiney (Away) 4pm-5pm  FRIENDLY    
 29/09/17  Hockey  1st Year -v- Loreto Beauford (Away) 2.20pm-5.45pm  FRIENDLY    
 29/09 17  Hockey  1st Year -v- Loreto Beauford (Home) 3.30pm-5pm  FRIENDLY    
 30/09/17  Basketball  Senior C -v- Killiney (Away) Friendly    
 30/09/17  Basketball  Minor A -v- Rathdown (Away) Friendly    
 30/09/17  Basketball   Cadete C -v- Killiney (Away) Friendly    
 30/09/17  Basketball  Cadete A -v- Foxrock (Away) Loreto League  Lost 29-27  
 30/09/17  Basketball  Cadete B -v- Foxrock (Away) Loreto League  Won 42-6  
 30/09/17  Basketball  Senior B -v- Foxrock (Away) Loreto League  Won 28-13  
 30/09/17  Hockey  Junior 1 -v- Rathdown (Home) 9am Leinster League  Drew 1-1  
 30/09/17  Hockey  Senior 1 -v- Holly Child Killiney (Home) 10am Friendly CANCELLED    
 30/09/17  Hockey  Senior 4 -v- Holly Child Killiney (Home) 11am Friendly CANCELLED    
 30/09/17  Hockey  Senior 2 -v- Holly Child Killiney (Home) 12pm Friendly  Lost 4-0  
 30/09/17  Hockey  Minor A -v- Holly Child Killiney (Away) 10am Friendly  Lost 5-0  
 30/09/17  Hockey  Minor B -v- Holly Child Killiney (Away) 11am Friendly  Drew 1-1  
 30/09/17  Hockey  Junior C -v- Holly Child Killiney (Away) 12pm Friendly  Won 4-1  
 30/09/17  Hockey  Junior B -v- High School (Away) 10.15am   Won 3-0  
 30/09/17  Hockey  Minor C -v- Gerards (Away) 11am  Won 2-0  
 30/09/17  Hockey  Senior 5 -v- Gerards (Away) 12pm  Lost 2-0  
 02/10/17  Basketball  Senior B -v- Bray (Away) Leinster League  Won  
 03/10/17  Basketball  Cadete B -v- Dominican Wicklow (Home) Leinster League  Won 70-33  
 03/10/17  Basketball  Senior B -v- Dominican Wicklow (Home) Leinster League  Won 30-27  
 06/10/17  Basketball  Senior A -v- Col. Chiarain (Home) Leinster League  Lost 65-41  
 07/10/17  Basketball  Minor A -v- Foxrock (Away) Friendly  Won  
 07/10/17  Basketball  Minor C -v- Killiney (Away) Friendly  Won  
 07/10/17  Basketball  Minor B -v- Foxrock (Away) Friendly  Lost  
 07/10/17  Basketball  Junior C -v- Killiney (Away) Friendly  Lost  
 07/10/17  Basketball  Junior A -v- Foxrock (Away) Friendly  Lost  
 07/10/17  Basketball  Junior B -v- Foxrock (Away) Friendly  Lost  
 07/10/17  Hockey  1st Year -v- Rathdown 9am (Away)  Won & Lost  
 07/10/17  Hockey  1st Year -v- Rathdown 9.45am (Away)  Drew & Won  
 07/10/17  Hockey  Minor A -v- Newpark 9am (Home) Leinster League  Won 1-0  
 07/10/17  Hockey  Junior D -v- Mt Anville 11am (Away) Leinster League  Won 2-0  
 07/10/17  Hockey  Minor D -v- Mt Anville 12pm (Away) Leinster League  Drew 0-0  
 07/10/17  Hockey  Junior B -v- Muckross 10am (Away) Leinster League  Lost 1-0  
 07/10/17  Hockey  Junior C -v- St Raphaelaes 9am ( Away) Leinster League  Lost 5-0  
 07/10/17  Hockey  Minor C -v- High School 9am (Away) Friendly  Won 4-0  
 07/10/17  Hockey  Junior A -v- Hight School 10.15am (Away) Friendly  Lost 4-2  
 09/10/17  Basketball  Cadete C -v- Beaufort (Away) Loreto League/SDL  Won 49-7  
 09/10/17  Basketball  Cadete A -v- Beaufort (Away) Loreto League/Leinster  Won 51-17  
 09/10/17  Basketball  Senior A -v- Beaufort (Away) Loreto League/Leinster  Won 61-23  
 11/10/17  Hockey  Junior A -v- St Mary's Nass 3.30pm (Home) Leinster League  Won 4-1  
 11/10/17  Basketball   Cadete A -v- Mount Temple (Away)  Won 52-23  
 11/10/17  Basketball  Senior A -v- Mount Temple (Away)  Won 32-30  
 12/10/17  Hockey  Junior A -v- St Columbas Cup Match at 4pm (Home)    
 12/10/17  Hockey  Senior A -v- Muckross 5pm (Home) Leinster League    
 13/10/17  Hockey  1st Years -v- St Gerards (Away) 4-5pm    
 14/10/17  Basketball  Junior A -v- Mount Anville (Away) 9-10am  Won 55-6  
 14/10/17  Basketball  Cadete B -v- Killiney (Away)  Lost 15-13  
 14/10/17  Basketball  Junior B -v- Mount Anville (Away) 10-11am   Won 44-10  
 14/10/17  Basketball  Minor A -v- Mount Anville (Away) 11-12pm  Won  
 14/10/17  Basketball  Minor B -v- Mount Anville (Away) 12-1pm  Won  
 14/10/17  Basketball  Minor C -v- Mount Anville (Away) 1-2pm  Lost 14-9  
 14/10/17  Basketball  Cadete C -v- Rathdown (Home) 10.30-11.30am  Lost 54-24  
 14/10/17  Basketball  Senior B -v- Killiney (Away) 11-12pm  Won 62-12  
 14/10/17  Basketball  Senior C -v- Rathdown (Home) 11.30-12.30pm  Lost 30-15  
 14/10/17  Hockey  Minor B -v- Foxrock 9am (Home) Leinster League    
 14/10/17  Hockey  Senior 3 -v- St Gerards 10am (Home) Leinster League  Won 5-0  
 14/10/17  Hockey  Senior 2 -v- St Raphaelaes 11am (Home) Friendly  Won 2-1  
 14/10/17  Hockey  Minor A -v- St Raphaelaes 12pm (Home) Friendly  Won 3-0  
 14/10/17  Hockey  Senior 4 -v- Foxrock 11am (Away) Friendly  Lost 1-0  
 14/10/17  Hockey  Junior C -v- Foxrock 12pm (Away) Friendly  Lost 1-0  
 14/10/17  Hockey  Senior 5 -v- Bray 10am (Away) Loreto League  Lost 3-1  
 14/10/17  Hockey  Junior B -v- Bray 9am (Away) Friendly  Won 1-0  
 14/10/17  Hockey  Minor 4 -v- Bray 11am (Away) Loreto League  Won 3-0  
 16/10/17  Hockey  Junior A -v- Dundalk Grammer 3.15pm (Home) CANCELLED    
 24/10/17  Hockey  Minor B -v- Mt Anville (Away)   Lost 1-0  
 24/10/17  Hockey  Minor C -v- Mt Anville (Away)  Lost 2-0  
 25/10/17  Hockey  1st Year C -v- Beaufort (Away)  Won   
 25/10/17  Hockey  1st Year D -v- Beaufort (Away)    
 25/10/17  Hockey  Minor A -v- Newbridge (Home) 3pm Leinster Cup  Won 4-1  
 25/10/17  Hockey  Minor 4 -v- Newbridge (Home) 4pm Leinster League  Drew 0-0  
 25/10/17  Hockey  Senior 1 -v- Rathdown (Away) 4.45pm   Won 2-1  
 26/10/17  Hockey  1st Year E -v- Foxrock (Away)   Won  
 26/10/17  Hockey  1st year F -v- Foxrock (Away)  Won  
 08/11/17  Hockey  Junior A -v- Dundalk Grammer (Home) 3.30pm Leinster League  Won 1-0  
 08/11/17  Hockey  Senior A -v- Cluny (Away) 4.45pm Cancelled    
 09/11/17  Basketball  Senior C -v- Firhouse (Away) 4.30pm Leinster  Won 30-23  
 10/11/17  Basketball  Senior B -v- Crumlin (Away) 2pm    
 10/11/17  Basketball  Junior A -v- Killenaule (Home) 3.15pm Friendly    
 10/11/17  Basketball  Senior A -v- Killenaule (Home) 4.30pm Friendly    
 10/11/17  Hockey  Senior A -v- Holy Child Killiney (Home) 5pm  Lost 2-0  
 11/11/17  Hockey  Senior 3 -v- Mt Anville (Home) 9am Leinster League  Won 3-0  
 11/11/17  Basketball  Junior B -v- Killiney (Away) 9am  Lost 20-9  
 11/11/17  Basketball  Junior C -v- Killiney ( Away) 10am  Won 18-9  
 11/11/17  Basketball  Minor B -v- Killiney (Home) 11am  Won 30-2  
 11/11/17  Basketball  Minor C -v- Killiney (Home) 12pm  Won 20-12  
 11/11/17  Hockey  Senior 2 -v- Our Ladies Terenure (Home) 10am Leinster League  Drew 0-0  
 11/11/17  Hockey  Senior 4 -v- Our Ladies Terenure (Home) 11am Leinster League  Won 2-0  
 11/11/17  Hockey  Junior D -v- Green (Away in YMCA in Sandymount) 9am Leinster  Lost 2-0  
 11/11/17  Hockey Junior C -v- Green (Away in YMCA in Sandymount) 10am Loreto  Lost 1-0  
 11/11/17  Hockey Minor C -v- Green (Away in YMCA in Sandymount) 11am Loreto  Drew 0-0  
 11/11/17  Hockey Senior 5 -v- Mt Anville ( Away) 9am Friendly  Lost 2-0  
 11/11/17  Hockey Junior B -v- Mt Anville (Away) 10am Friendly  Lost 1-0  
 11/11/17  Hockey Minor D -v- Mt Anville (Away) 11am Friendly  Lost 6-0  
 13/11/17  Basketball Senior C -v- High School (Away)  Won 42-15  
 13/11/17  Basketball Cadete A -v- Holy Faith (Home  Won   
 13/11/17  Basketball Cadete C -v- High School (Away)  Won 36-2  
 14/11/17  Basketball Senior C -v- Sion Hill (Home) 4.45pm Leinster    
 14/11/17  Basketball Cadete A -v- Cluny (Away) 4pm    
 14/11/17  Basketball Cadete C -v- Sion Hill (Home) 3.45pm    
 14/11/17  Basketball Senior A -v- Cluny (Away) 5pm SDL    
 15/11/17  Hockey Minor B -v- Kings Hospital (Home) 3pm  Won 2-0  
 16/11/17  Hockey Senior A -v- Newbridge (Home) 5pm  Lost 2-0  
 16/11/17  Basketball Senior A -v- Iosagain (Away) 5pm SDL, Leinster  Won 56-20  
 16/11/17  Basketbal Cadete A -v- Iosagain (Away) 4pm  Won 48-3  
 16/11/17  Basketball Cadete B -v- Cluny (Home) 3.45pm  Lost 51-31  
 16/11/17  Basketball Senior B -v- Cluny (Home) 4.45pm Leinster league  Walkover   
 17/11/17  GAA 1st Year GAA Football  blitz    
 17/11/17  Hockey  1st Year A,B,C,E -v- Mt Sackville (Away) A-Lost, B-Won, C-Drew, E-Drew    
 17/11/17  Hockey  Junior C -v- Drogheda Grammer (Away) 1pm Cancelled    
 17/11/17 Hockey  Minor C -v- Drogheda Grammer (Away) 2pm    
 18/11/17 Basketball Senior A -v- Bray (Home) 10.30am Loreto League  Won 61-14  
 18/11/17 Basketball Cadete C -v- Bray (Home) 11.30am Loreto League  Won 30-18  
 18/11/17 Hockey Senior A -v- Beauford (away)  Lost 2-0  
 18/11/17 Hockey Minor A -v- Green (away)  Lost 3-0  
 18/11/17 Hockey Junior B -v- Beaufort (home) Won 3-1  
 18/11/17 Hockey Junior C -v- Beaufort (home) Lost 1-0  
 18/11/17 Hockey Senior 5 -v- Bray (Home) Lost 1-0  
 18/11/17 Hockey Junior A -v- St Gerards (Home) Cancelled    
 18/11/17 Hockey 1st year D -v- Foxrock (away) Won 5-4  
 18/11/17 Hockey 1st year G -v- Foxrock (away) Lost 2-0  
 18/11/17 Hockey  1st Year F -v- Foxrock (away) Won 9-2  
 20/11/17 Basketball  Senior C -v- Swords (home) Won 53-21  
 21/11/17 Basketball  Senior C -v- Newpark (away) Lost 32-30  
 21/11/17 Basketball  Cadete C -v- Newpark (away) Won 37-25   
 21/11/17 Soccer  Leinster Final (away)     
 22/11/17 Hockey  Junior D -v- Newbridge (home) 3.30pm Cancelled    
 22/11/17 Hockey  1st Year D -v- Newbridge (home) 4.40pm Cancelled    
 22/11/17 Hockey  1st Year F -v- Newbridge (home) 4.30pm Cancelled    
 22/11/17 Hockey  Minor D -v- Rathdown (away) 4.30pm   Lost 1-0  
 22/11/17 Basketball  Senior A -v- Foxrock (away) 3pm  Lost 37-25  
 22/11/17 Basketball  Senior B -v- Teresians (home) 4.30pm  Won 58-11  
 23/11/17 Basketball  Cadete C -v- Larkin (away)  Lost 36-15  
 25/11/17 Basketball Senior A -v- Green (home) 12.30pm  Won 46-35  
 25/11/17 Basketball Senior B -v- Green (home) 10.30am  Won 36-11  
 25/11/17 Basketball Cadete A -v- Green (home) 1.30pm  Won 59-16  
 25/11/17 Basketball Cadete B -v- Green (home) 11.30am  Won 42-8  
 27/11/17 Basketball Senior B -v- Muckross (home) 3.45pm Leinster Semi Final  Lost 29-27  
 28/11/17 Basketball Senior A -v- Col. Chiarain (away) 12.15pm Leinster Semi Final  Lost 72-38  
 29/11/17 Basketball Cadete A -v- Malahide (home) 4pm Leinster Semi Final  Lost 54-45  
 29/11/17 Hockey Minor B -v- Wesley (away) 4pm Leinster League    
 29/11/17 Basketball Cadete B -v- Teresians (away) 4pm SDL  Won 41-21  
 30/11/17 Basketball Junior B -v- Rockford (home) 4pm Friendly  Lost 21-13  
 30/11/17 Hockey Junior A -v- Skerries (away) 3.30pm     
 30/11/17 Swimming All Ireland Swimming Gala (bus leaves at 9.30am)    
 01/12/17 Table Tennis -v- Mountrath College (bus leaves at 9.30am)    
 01/12/17 Basketball Senior A -v- Crumlin (away)  Won 51-36  
 02/12/17 Basketball Senior A -v- Mt Anville (home)   Won 67-5  
 02/12/17 Basketball Cadete A -v- Mt Anville (home)  Won 63-9  
 02/12/17 Hockey 1st Year F -v- G (home) 9am   Draw 1-1  
 02/12/17 Hockey Senior 2 -v- Green (home) 10am Leinster League  Won 1-0  
 02/12/17 Hockey Senior 4 -v- Green (home) 11am Loreto League    
 02/12/17 Hockey Senior A -v- Foxrock (away) 9am Friendly Cancelled    
 02/12/17 Hockey Junior A -v- Foxrock (away) 10am Loreto League  Lost 4-0  
 02/12/17 Hockey 1st Year A -v- Foxrock (away) 9am  Lost 3-1  
 02/12/17 Hockey 1st Year B -v- Foxrock (away) 9.45am  Lost 1-0  
 02/12/17 Hockey 1st Year C -v- Foxrock (away) 10.30am  Won 6-0  
 02/12/17 Hockey 1st Year D&E -v- Foxrock (away) 11.15am     D won 8-2, E Won 5-2    
 05/12/17 Basketball Senior B -v- Columba's (home) 3.30pm  Won 52-17  
 05/12/17 Basketball Senior C -v- Columba's (home) 2.30pm Walkover to Dalkey    
 05/12/17 Basketball Cadete B -v- Columba's (home) 1.30pm  Lost 27-22  
 05/12/17 Basketball Cadete C -v- Columba's (home) 2.30pm Walkover to Dalkey    
 11/12/17 Basketball Cadete A -v- Muckross (away) 5pm    
 11/12/17 Basketball Senior A -v- Muckross (away) 4pm    
 07/12/17 Basketball Cadete C @ Dublin Finals Oblate Hall    
 09/12/17 Basketball Junior A -v- Rathdown (away)  Won 40-20  
 09/12/17 Basketball Junior B -v- Bray (away) 10.30am  Won 29-24  
 09/12/17 Basketball Minor A -v- Rathdown (away)   Won 42-22  
 09/12/17 Basketball Minor B -v- Bray (home) 11.30am  Won 18-4  
 09/12/17 Basketball Minor C -v- Bray (home) 12.30pm  Lost 16-4  
 11/12/17 Basketball Senior A -v- Muckross (away) Won 56-16  
 11/12/17 Basketballl Cadete A -v- Muckross (away) Lost 31-30  
 13/12/17 Hockey Junior C -v- Drogheda Grammer School (away) 1pm Leinster League Lost 4-0  
 13/12/17 Hockey Minor C -v- Drogheda Grammer School (away) 2pm Leinster League Drew 1-1  
 13/12/17 Hockey Minor D -v- Kings Hosp (Home) 3pm Leinster League Won 7-0   
 14/12/17 Table Tennis 1st Year Table Tennis Match in Foxrock    
 15/12/17 Hockey 1st Year D -v- St Conlaiths (Home) 3.30pm    
 15/12/17 Hockey Junior C -v- St Conlaiths (Home) 4.30pm    
 15/12/17 Hockey 1st Year F & G -v- Beaufort  Tournament  
 16/12/17 Hockey Junior B -v- Gerrards (Home) 9am  Cancelled  
 16/12/17 Hockey Senior C -v- Rathdown (Home) 10am  Cancelled  
 16/12/17 Hockey Senior E -v- Beaufort (Home) 11am  Cancelled  
 16/12/17 Hockey Senior B -v- Cluny (Away) 12pm  Cancelled  
 16/12/17 Hockey Minor A -v- St Stephen's Green (Away) YMCA Sandymount 10am  Cancelled  
 16/12/17 Hockey Junior A -v- St Stephen's Green (Away) YMCA Sandymount 11am  Cancelled  
 16/12/17 Hockey Senior 4 -v- Andrews (Away) 9am  Cancelled  
 16/12/17 Hockey Minor C -v- Andrews (Away) 10am  Cancelled  
 16/12/17 Hockey Minor D -v- Andrews (Away) 11am  Cancelled  
 18/12/17 Hockey 1st Year A&B -v- Hight School (Home) 4pm A - won 4-0, B - won 3-0    
 18/12/17 Hockey Senior A -v- Andrews (Home) 3pm Cup Match  Lost 2-0  
 19/12/17 Hockey 1st Year Christmas Blitz 4-5.30pm  Tournament  
 20/12/17 Hockey Junior D -v- Newbridge (Home) 3.30pm    
20/12/17 Hockey 1st Year E&F -v- Newbridge (Home) 2.30pm E - lost 4-0, F - won 6-0   D - drew 0-0  
20/12/17 Hockey 1st Year C&D -v- Foxrock (Away) 12.30-2pm    
06/01/18 Basketball Senior A -v- Killenaule (Away) Friendly Won 55-25  
09/01/18 Hockey Senior A -v- Alex (Home) 4pm Drew 0-0  
09/01/18 Basketball Cadete C -v- Colmcilles (Home) 2pm SDL quarterfinal  Won 23-18  
10/01/18 Basketball Cadete B -v- Andrews (Home) 3.30pm SDL quarterfinal  Won 35-15  
11/01/18 Hockey Senior 4 -v- Foxrock (Home) 4.30pm Leinster league    
12/01/18 Hockey Senior B -v- Balbriggan (Home) 1pm Loreto Semifinal    
12/01/18 Basketball Cadete B -v- Balbriggan (Home) 12pm Loreto Semifinal  Won 42-12  
12/01/18 Basketball Junior A -v- Beauford (Home) 3.30pm  Won 32-31  
13/01/18 Basketball Cadete B -v- Rathdown (Away) 9am Friendly  Lost 52-34  
13/01/18 Basketball Cadete C -v- Rathdown (Away) 10am Friendly  Lost  
13/01/18 Hockey Minor B -v- Holy child Killiney (away) 9am Leinster League  Won 3-0  
13/01/18 Hockey Senior A -v- Teresians (Home) 9am Leinster League  Won 2-1  
13/01/18 Hockey Senior 3 -v- Foxrock (Home) 10am Loreto League    
13/01/18 Hockey Junior D -v- Foxrock (Home) 11am Loreto League    
13/01/18 Hockey 1st Year C & D -v- Foxrock (Home) 12pm 11 aside    
13/01/18 Hockey Senior 4 -v- Andrews (Away) 9am Leinster League  Won 3-1  
13/01/18 Hockey Minor C -v- Andrews (Away) 10am Leinster League  Lost 1-0  
13/01/18 Hockey Minor D -v- Andrews (Away) 11am Leinster League  Lost 4-1  
13/01/18 Hockey 1st Year A & B -v- Stephens Green (Away) YMCA Sandymount 10am    
13/01/18 Hockey Junior A -v- Stephens Green (Away) YMCA Sandymount 11am    
13/01/18 Hockey Minor A -v- Stephens Green (Away) YMCA Sandymount 12pm  Drew 1-1  
13/01/18 Basketball Cadete A -v- St Enda's Galway (Away) All Ireland 9.30am  Lost 49-28  
13/01/18 Basketball Cadete A -v- Pres Bagnalstown (Away) All Ireland 12.30am  Won 46-28  
13/01/18 Basketball Cadete A -v- Cahirseveen Kerry (Away) All Ireland 3.30pm  Lost 53-26  
15/01/18 Basketball Senior A -v- Muckross SDL Semi Won 81-17  
15/01/18 Basketball Junior C -v- High School  Won 26-6  
15/01/18 Basketball Senior C -v- Teresians (Home) SDL Semi Lost 37-29  
15/01/18 Basketball Cadete A -v- Muckross (Home) SDL Semi Won 41-32  
15/01/18 Basketball Minor C -v- High School  Won (Walkover)  
17/01/18 Basketball Senior A -v- Beaufort (Home) Loreto Semi Won 49-24  
17/01/18 Basketball Cadete A -v- Beaufort (Home) 3.30pm Loreto Semi Won 44-14  
17/01/18 Basketball Minor B -v- Balbriggan (Away) 12pm Won 32-4  
17/01/18 Basketball Junior B -v- Balbriggan (Away) 1pm Won 28-12  
19/01/18 Basketball Senior C -v- Swords & Beaufort (Loreto Blitz) 12.30pm  Winners!  
19/01/18 Hockey 1st Year A -v- Mt Anville (Home) 4pm Leinster  Drew 1-1  
19/01/18 Hockey 1st Year B -v- Mt Anville (Home) 4pm Leinster  Drew 2-2  
19/01/18 Hockey 1st Year C -v- Mt Anville (Home) 4.45pm Leinster  Cancelled  
19/01/18 Hockey 1st Year D -v- Mt Anville (Home) 4.45pm Leinster  Cancelled  
19/01/18 Basketball Senior C -v- Beaufort (Loreto Blitz) 3pm  Won 37-14  
19/01/18 Basketball Cadete C -v- Beaufort (Home) 9.30am Loreto Blitz  Won 32-18  
19/01/18 Basketball Cadete C -v- Bray (Home) 12.30am Loreto Blitz  Won 29-12  
20/01/18 Basketball Senior A -v- Salerno Galway (All Ireland) Away  Lost 52-51  
20/01/18 Hockey Senior 5 -v- Newpark (Away) 11am Leinster  Lost 5-0  
20/01/18 Hockey Minor B -v- Mt Sackville (Away) 12pm    
20/01/18 Hockey Junior D -v- Beaufort (Home) 9am Leinster  Won 2-0  
20/01/18 Hockey Senior 1 -v- HCK (Home) 10am Friendly  Lost 3-2  
20/01/18 Hockey Minor A -v- HCK (Home) 11am Friendly  Won 4-0  
20/01/18 Hockey Senior 3 -v- HCK (Home) 12pm Friendly  Won 5-0  
20/01/18 Hockey Minor D -v- Mt Anville (Away) 9am Leinster  Won 2-0  
20/01/18 Hockey Minor C -v- Mt Anville (Away) 10am Friendly  Lost 3-0  
20/01/18 Hockey Junior B -v- Mt Anville (Away) 11am Friendly  Won 2-1  
20/01/18 Hockey 1st Year A&B -v- Mt Anville (Away) 12pm Friendly  Lost 1-0  
27/01/18 Basketball Junior C -v- Rathdown (Away)  Lost 63-22  
27/01/18 Basketball Minor C -v- Rathdown (Away)  Lost 47-15  
20/01/18 Basketball Minor B -v- Killiney (Away)  Won 20-5  
20/01/18 Basketball Junior B -v- Killiney (Away) 11am  Lost 24-3  
20/01/18 Basketball Senior A -v- Pres Waterford (All Ireland) Away  Won 44-41  
20/01/18 Basketball Senior A -v- Cahirseveen Kerry (All Ireland) Away  Lost 58-47  
22/01/18 Hockey Junior A -v- Mt Temple 4.30pm  Won 3-0  
23/01/18 Hockey 1st Year A -v- Rathdown 4.30pm away  Won 1-0  
23/01/18 Hockey 1st Year B -v- Rathdown 5.30pm away  Won 4-1  
23/01/18 Basketball  Senior B -v- Columba's SDL Semifinal   Won   
23/01/18 Basketball  Cadete B -v- Columba's SDL Semifinal  Won 27-24  
24/01/18 Hockey Senior 2 -v- Cluny 1pm away    
24/01/18 Hockey Junior 4 -v- Columbus 3.30pm away  Won 4-1  
24/01/18 Hockey Junior 3 -v- Temple Carraig 3.30pm home  Won 6-1  
24/01/18 Hockey Senior 4 -v- Cabra Community Col. 10am (Away) Leinster  Won 2-0  
24/01/18 Basketball Cadete C -v- Killiney SDL Semifinal  Won 35-10  
24/01/18 Basketball Junior B -v- Woodlands (Away)  Lost 37-20  
25/01/18 Cross Country East Leinster Event in Rathdrum     
26/01/18 Hockey 1st Year D&E -v- Holy Faith Clontarf  3.30pm (Home) D won 3-1  E Won 6-1  
27/01/18 Hockey Minor B -v- Mt Sackville 10am (Away) Leinster   Postponed  
27/01/18 Hockey Senior 2 -v- Muckross 12pm (Away) Leinster  Drew 1-1  
27/01/18 Hockey Minor A -v- Muckross 12pm (Home) Leinster  Lost 5-0  
27/01/18 Hockey Senior 3 -v- Rathdown 9am (Home) Leinster  Won 5-0  
27/01/18 Hockey Junior B -v- Gerards 10am (Home) Leinster  Won 2-1  
27/01/18 Hockey Junior C -v- Foxrock 11am (Home) Leinster  Cancelled  
27/01/18 Hockey 1st Year A -v- Foxrock 9.45am (Away)  Cancelled  
27/01/18 Hockey 1st Year B -v- Foxrock 10.45am (Away)  Cancelled  
27/01/18 Basketball Junior B -v- The Green (Away) Lost 23-22  
27/01/18 Basketball Junior A -v- The Green (Away)  Won 29-17  
27/01/18 Basketball Minor A -v- The Green (Away)  Won 61-6  
27/01/18 Basketball Minor B -v- The Green (Away)  Won 39-4  
29/01/18 Basketball Minor B -v- Cluny (Away) Lost 26-17  
29/01/18 Basketball Minor A -v- Mt Temple (Away)  Won 40-15  
29/01/18 Basketball Junior A -v- Mt Temple (Home) Won 38-35  
29/01/18 Basketball Junior B -v- Cluny (Away)  Lost 26-16  
30/01/18 Basketball Junior B -v- Crumlin (Home)  Won 28-7  
30/01/18 Basketball Minor B -v- Crumlin (Home) 2pm  Won 58-1  
30/01/18 Hockey 1st Year A -v- Gerards 4pm (Away)   Lost 2-1  
30/01/18 Basketball Junior A -v- Mucross                                Walkover to Dalkey    
31/01/18 Hockey Minor  D&F -v- Dominican Wicklow 2pm (Away) D - drew 0-0. F- lost 5-0    
01/02/18 Basketball Junior C -v- Rockford Manor (Home) 3.30pm  Lost 23-18  
01/02/18 Basketball Minor C -v- Rockford Manor (Home) 4.30pm  Won 47-12  
03/02/18 Basketball Junior B -v- Foxrock (Home) 10.30am  Won 18-12  
03/02/18 Basketball Minor A -v- Foxrock (Home) 12.30pm  Won 23-22  
03/02/18 Basketball Minor B -v- Foxrock (Home) 11.30am  Won 38-12  
03/02/18 Hockey Junior 1 -v- Our Ladies Terenure (Away) 9am Leinster League  Drew 1-1  
03/02/18 Hockey Junior B -v- Andrews (Away) 10.15am Leinster League  Lost 3-1  
03/02/18 Hockey Minor D -v- Stephens Green (Away) 9am Leinster League  Won 2-0  
03/02/18 Hockey Senior 5 -v- Beaufort (Home) 9am  Lost 1-0  
03/02/18 Hockey Minor A -v- Rathdown (Home) 10am   Won 3-0  
03/02/18 Hockey Minor B -v- Mt Sackville (Home) 11am  Drew 1-1  
03/02/18 Hockey 1st Year B -v- Foxrock (Away) 10am  Drew 1-1  
03/02/18 Hockey 1st Year C -v- Foxrock (Away) 10.45am  Won 2-0  
03/02/18 Hockey  1st Year D -v- Foxrock (Away) 11.30am  Won 4-0  
09/02/18 Hockey 1st Year C&D -v- Cluny CANCELLED    
16/02/18 Basketball Junior A -v- Minor A Friendly  Drew 37-37  
19/02/18 Basketball Junior C -v- Firhouse (Home)  Lost 39-10  
19/02/18 Basketball Minor C -v- Firhouse (Home) Walkover to Dalkey    
20/02/18 Basketball Junior C -v- Muckross (Home) Won 21-8  
20/02/18 Basketball Minor A -v- Colaiste Chiarain (Away)  Won 63-15  
20/02/18 Basketball Senior A -v- Green (Home) SDL Final WINNERS Won 47-26  
20/02/18 Basketball Cadete B -v- Killiney SDL Final WINNERS Won 35-21  
20/02/18 Basketball Junior A -v- Colaiste Chiarain (Away) Won 30-23  
21/02/18 Basketball Cadete C -v- Teresians SDL Final WINNERS Won 32-25  
21/02/18 Basketball Minor C -v- Sion Hill (Home)  Lost 45-22  
21/02/18 Basketball Junior C -v- Sion Hill (Home) Lost 39-18  
22/02/18 Basketball Junior A -v- Cluny 3pm (Home) SDL Won 41-30   
22/02/18 Basketball Minor A -v- Cluny 4pm (Home) SDL Won 53-20  
23/02/18 Basketball Junior B -v- Columba's  Walkover to Dalkey  Walkover to Dalkey    
23/02/18 Basketball Junior C -v- Columba's (Home)   Won 14-12  
23/02/18 Hockey Minor D -v- Sion Hill (Away) 12.30pm    
24/02/18 Hockey Minor A -v- Gerards (Away) 9am    
24/02/18 Hockey Junior C -v- Columba's (Home) 4pm    
24/02/18 Hockey Senior A -v- Gerards (Away) 10am    
24/02/18  Basketball  Junior B -v- Beaufort (Home) 12.30pm  Lost 48-31  
24/02/18  Basketball  Junior C -v- Beaufort (Home) 1.30pm  Lost 28-23  
24/02/18  Basketball  Minor B -v- Beaufort (Home) 10.30am  Won 32-15  
24/02/18 Basketball Minor C -v- Beaufort (Home) 11.30am  Won 32-30  
26/02/18 Basketball Minor C -v- Mt Anville (Home) 2.30pm  Won 48-9  
05/03/18 Basketball  Minor B -v- Killiney Won 46-10  
05/03/18 Basketball Junior B -v- Killiney Lost 18-15  
05/03/18 Basketball Junior A -v- Holy Faith Walkover  
05/03/18 Basketball Minor A -v Holy Faith Lost 32-31  
05/03/18 Basketball Senior B -v- Foxrock Won 44-19  
07/03/18 Basketball Minor A -v- Malahide Won 46-29  
07/03/18 Hockey Senior A -v- Beaufort (Away)  Lost 2-1  
07/03/18 Basketball Senior A -v- Foxrock Loreto Champions Won 53-22  
07/03/18 Hockey Junior A -v- Malahide Lost 34-44  
07/03/18 Hockey  Minor A -v- Beaufort (Away) Won 1-0  
07/03/18 Basketball Cadette A -v-Foxrock Lost 31-23  
07/03/18 Hockey 1st Year A&B -v- St Mary's Nass (Home) Won 4-1  
08/03/18 Basketball Minor A -v- Muckross Walkover  
08/03/18 Basketball Minor C -v- Balbriggan Lost 22-12  
09/03/18 Basketball Minor A -v- Iosagain Won 36-33  
09/03/18 Basketball Minor C -v- Swords Walkover  
09/03/18 Hockey Senior 4 -v- Foxrock (Away) Lost 1-0  
09/03/18 Basketball Junior B -v- Swords Lost 32-30  
09/03/18 Hockey Minor B -v- Foxrock (Away) Lost 2-0  
09/03/18 Hockey Minor C -v- Foxrock (Away) Drew 0-0  
09/03/18 Hockey Minor A -v- Newpark (Away) Drew 2-2  
09/03/18 Hockey 1st Year C&E -v- Mt Anville (Home) C won 4-1, E Lost 2-1    
09/03/18 Hockey 1st Year A&B -v- St Andrew's (Away)  A Drew 1-1, B Won 1-0    
09/03/18 Hockey Junior 4 -v- Alex (Home) Lost 2-0  
10/03/18 Basketball Minor A -v- Foxrock Won 36-30  
10/03/18 Basketball Junior A -v- Foxrock Lost 41-32  
10/03/18 Basketball Minor B -v- Iosagain Walkover  
10/03/18 Basketball Minor B -v- Teresians Won 26-24  
10/03/18 Hockey Senior A -v- Foxrock (Away) Lost 3-0  
10/03/18 Hockey Junior A -v- Foxrock (Away) Lost 3-0  
10/03/18 Hockey Junior B -v- Foxrock (Away) Lost 3-1  
10/03/18 Hockey Minor A -v- Foxrock (Away) Lost  
10/03/18 Basketball Junior C -v- Green Won 10-5  
12/03/18 Basketball Minor C -v- Green  Won 24-22  
12/03/18 Hockey Junior A -v- Mt Sackville (Away) Leinster League Semi WON 1-0  
12/03/18 Hockey Senior A -v- Rathdown (Away) Lost 1-0  
12/03/18 Basketball Cadette A -v- Iosagain SDL Champions Won 64-37  
13/03/18 Soccer 1st Year soccer blitz in Loughlistown Leisure Centre Winners  
13/03/18 Golf Leinster Schools Golf Championships in Clontarf Golf Club    
14/03/18 Hockey Minor A -v- High School   Won 1-0  
14/03/18 Hockey 1st Year A -v- High School   Won 2-0  
15/03/18 Hockey Minor D -v- Beaufort (Away) 5pm  Lost 2-0  
14/03/18 Hockey Junior D -v- Beaufort (Away) 3.15pm  Lost 4-0  
14/03/18 Hockey Senior 4 -v- Green (Away) 4pm  Lost 2-0  
14/03/18 Hockey Senior 2 -v- Beaufort Leinster Quarter Final  Won 1-0  
15/03/18 Hockey  Junior A -v- Rathdown Leinster League Final WINNERS  Won 3-1  
15/03/18 Hockey Senior 2 -v- Foxrock  Lost 4-0  
15/03/18 Hockey Junior 4 -v- Foxrock  Drew 1-1  
15/03/18 Hockey Senior 4 -v- Bray Lost 2-0  
15/03/18 Hockey Junior C -v- Bray  Lost 1-0  
15/03/18 Hockey Minor D -v- Beaufort Lost 2-0  
16/03/18 Hockey Senor A -v- Killiney  Won 2-1  
16/03/18 Hockey 1st Year A -v- Killiney  Won 2-0  
16/03/18 Hockey Senior 4 -v- Foxrock  Lost 1-0  
16/03/18 Hockey Senior 2 -v- Mt Anville  Lost 1-0  
20/03/18 Hockey Junior 1 v- Beaufort  Lost 3-0  
20/03/18 Hockey Junior 2 -v- Beaufort  Lost 3-0  
20/03/18 Hockey Senior 1 -v- Stephen's Green  Loreto Plate Winners  Won 3-1  
20/03/18 Hockey Minor A -v- Newpark  South Dublin League Runner Up  Lost 1-0  
20/03/18 Hockey 1st Year A -v- Cluny  Cancelled  
21/03/18  Hockey  1st Year A -v- Foxrock South Dublin League Final    
21/03/18 Hockey Senior A -v- Rathdown South Dublin League Final    
         
         

 



Recent Successes

East Leinster Cross Country Championship

Huge congratulations to Clara Evans and Ciara Dunne who have qualified from the East Leinster Cross Country Championship that took place on the 25th January 2018 to the Leinster Cross Country Championship! 

Loreto Abbey Dalkey Do The Double January 2018

Dalkey produced some great basketball on Friday, January 19th as they
won both the Senior C and Cadette C Loreto Championship.  Well done to
all who took part ! A particular thank you to graduating 6th years
Lauren Cotter, Evelyn Cotter, Kate Walker, Chloe Mullen, and Emily
Loughrey.  The final for the Senior C finished on a high with all five
6th years getting on the scoresheet within the last two minutes.

2017 Basketball Tournaments 

We had a very successful basketball season so far with our Senior A team winning South Dublin League Final, Senior B team becoming the Loreto, SDL and Leinster champions and narrowly losing in the All Ireland semifinal. What a huge achievement for all the players and coaches involved! Our Cadettes A were runners up in the Leinster league final, SDL final and Loreto league final. Cadettes B were the runners up in the Loreto league final. Our Junior A team are South Dublin league champions and Leinster league runners up, and Junior B's were the runners up in the SDL final. Minor A team won the SDL final too! 

2017 Loreto League & Leinster League Hockey

Huge congrats to our 1st Year B and Minor B teams who were runners up in the Loreto league finals! Congrats to the Senior D team who won the Loreto final and became champions!

Our 1st Year C team made the Leinster league final and became runners up.

2016 Loreto All Ireland Swim Meet

Huge congrats to our Loreto Dalkey swim team who won The Spirit Award! Our senior swimmers Zofja Cautley, Charlotte O'Riordan, Katie Baguley and Sorcha Gurrett won the seniopr girls relay in a nail biting finish. Zofja also came 3rd in the 50 freestyle and Katie came 3rd in the over 16 breaststroke. We had some incedible 4th place finishes with Zoe Wallace, Charlotte O'Riordan and Sorcha Gurrett.

 

2016 Blackrock College Cross Country Champions 

Well done to our minor Cross Country team who came 3rd overall! Team consisted of Alannah Kinsella, Ciara Murray, Maria Reynolds, Aoife Mc Cormack, Juilliard Crowley, Aisling Murray, Roisin Benville, Amelia Kelly.

    Huge congrats to our intermediate team champions Mackenzie Kinsella, Lucy Rice, Grace O'Beirne, Sophie Nicholson and Helen O'Beirne who came 1st !

2016 School Games

Huge congratulations to Charlotte O Riordan who came 6th while representing Ireland in swimming on the 3rd September in Loughborough!

All Ireland Athletics Championships
Congratulations to Mollie O'Reilly who represented Loreto Abbey in the All Ireland Athletics Championships in Tullamore on June 4th. She raced against top competitors from all four provinces and started to pick up speed at the 300 metre stage. Her pace slowly increased up until the final 100 metres when she really took off, eventually winning 1st place. We are delighted with her success.

Loreto Golf All Ireland

Congratulations to our golf team who played in the Loreto Golf All Ireland in Loreto Wexford on May 17th. Further congratulations to Kate Walker who came 2nd overall. She shot a super round of 39 and narrowly missed out on winning the competition. The whole team battled rain and wind and had some fabulous shots. 

Tennis

Congratulations to our Senior A Tennis team who won the Loreto Shield on May 12th. The members of the team are Fiona Murphy, Laura Fitzgerald, Leah Curtin, Niamh Hughes, Julie Cullen and Lynn Manahan.

Leinster Athletics
Congratulations to Mollie 
O'Reilly who represented Loreto Dalkey in the Leinster championships. Mollie won the 200m Senior Girls Race and now will represent Loreto Dalkey and Leinster in the All Ireland Athletics Championships in Tullamore in June.
Ellie Boyce also competed on the day and threw the Hammer for Loreto Dalkey. Ellie qualified through to the finals and managed to come 6th overall.


Irish Senior Schools Relay

Our senior swimming team of Aislinn Pantony, Julia Evans, Zoey Wallace and Charlotte O'Riordan swam in the Irish Senior Schools Relay on May 8th. They came 2nd in the 200m freestyle relay (Junior 13-14) and 4th in the 200m medley relay (Junior 13-14).


East Leinster Schools' Track and Field

All our participants did very well and we received 6 medals over two days.

Hockey Champions in their respective Leagues

Senior 3
Junior C
Junior D
Minor A
1st Year B
Junior A (Leinster Final)

Leinster Schools Sailing Championships

Our Sailing Team earned 4th place and qualified for All Ireland Sailing Championship in Cork.

Sports Menu

Please publish modules in offcanvas position.